2021 Monona County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 940
Results last updated at: 11/29/2021 11:40 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 01: Senior Showmanship (Grades 9-12)
32 Nichols, Dena 206 White 3rd Monona Bobcats
33 Nichols, Lance 219 4th Monona Bobcats
38 Brenner, Katie 264 Blue 1st Champion Senior Beef Showman Monona Mapleton Starspinners
26 Hart, Delayne 272 Red 3rd Monona East Monona Explorers
49 Bonham, Megan 330 4th Monona Bobcats
53 Koenig, Joanna 374 4th Monona Bobcats
55 Anderson, Jayleigh 379 4th Monona Bobcats
60 Lucas, Gracey 412 4th Monona Franklin Go-Getters
67 Pittet, Dylan 598 4th Monona The Breakfast Club
9 Parker, Leah 827 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 02: Intermediate Showmanship (Grades 7-8)
27 Schofield, Galvin 184 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
39 Brenner, Ryan 269 Blue 1st Champion Intermediate Beef Showman Monona Mapleton Starspinners
47 Jensen, Bradley 360 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
59 Walker, Jaxson 404 Red 2nd Monona East Monona Explorers
61 Lucas, Savannah 415 4th Monona Franklin Go-Getters
64 Clemon, Taryn 443 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
73 Davis, Colton 475 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
72 Davis, Ashlyn 478 White 3rd Monona East Monona Explorers
77 Hillman, Miah 508 4th Monona Bobcats
84 Lichtenberg, Creighton 570 4th Monona Bobcats
10 Parker, Ryan 828 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 03: Junior Showmanship (grades 4-6)
28 Haack, Cheyenne 186 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
29 Schoenherr, Dustin 188 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
34 Nichols, Troy 226 4th Monona Bobcats
43 Jensen, Haley 309 White 3rd Monona East Monona Explorers
48 Smallwood, Claire 348 Blue 1st Champion Junior Beef Showman Monona Mapleton Starspinners
62 Miller, Kaylee 418 4th Monona Franklin Go-Getters
23 Gotto, Lincoln 887 Red 2nd Monona Mapleton Starspinners
17 Neubaum, Kadance 1152 4th Monona
63 Koenigs, Quinlan 1153 4th Monona
Beef / Breeding Beef / 01: Cow-Calf, second calf or older
43 Jensen, Haley 308 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
47 Jensen, Bradley 318 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
64 Clemon, Taryn 427 Blue Champion Cow/Calf Pair Monona East Monona Explorers
74 Jordan, Sean 492 Blue Monona Bobcats
67 Pittet, Dylan 593 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 03: Cow-Calf, first calf at side (Cow shown as breeding heifer year before)
30 Beermann, Blazen 196 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
33 Nichols, Lance 256 Blue Monona Bobcats
55 Anderson, Jayleigh 376 Blue Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair Monona Bobcats
Beef / Breeding Beef / 04: Breeding Heifer, under one year of age as of July 1
55 Anderson, Jayleigh 378 Blue Monona Bobcats
Beef / Breeding Beef / 05: Breeding Heifer, one to two years
17 Neubaum, Kadance 93 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
17 Neubaum, Kadance 95 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
17 Neubaum, Kadance 96 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
30 Beermann, Blazen 197 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
39 Brenner, Ryan 266 Blue Champion Breeding Heifer Monona Mapleton Starspinners
9 Parker, Leah 267 Blue Monona Mapleton Starspinners
9 Parker, Leah 268 Blue Monona Mapleton Starspinners
26 Hart, Delayne 274 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
43 Jensen, Haley 307 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
59 Walker, Jaxson 400 Blue Reserve Champion Breeding Heifer Monona East Monona Explorers
84 Lichtenberg, Creighton 563 Blue Monona Bobcats