2021 Monona County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 301-350 of 940
Results last updated at: 11/29/2021 11:25 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Rabbit / Commercial Rabbit / 06: Senior Doe (over 8 months)
100 Riley, Teagan 734 Purple Champion Meat Rabbit, Overall Best of Show-Champion Rabbit Badgers
Rabbit / Fancy Breed Rabbit / 01: Junior Buck (under 6 months)
5 Simpson, Brielle 732 Purple Monona Badgers
100 Riley, Teagan 735 Purple Badgers
Rabbit / Fancy Breed Rabbit / 02: Junior Doe (under 6 months)
77 Hillman, Miah 535 Blue Monona Bobcats
98 Schmidt, Hali 676 Blue Monona Mapleton Starspinners
5 Simpson, Brielle 731 Purple Monona Badgers
Rabbit / Fancy Breed Rabbit / 03: Senior Buck (over 6 months)
33 Nichols, Lance 223 Blue Monona Bobcats
52 Polly, Ronda L 365 Blue Monona Mapleton Starspinners
52 Polly, Ronda L 366 Purple Monona Mapleton Starspinners
77 Hillman, Miah 533 Purple Monona Bobcats
98 Schmidt, Hali 674 Blue Monona Mapleton Starspinners
98 Schmidt, Hali 675 Blue Monona Mapleton Starspinners
15 Allen, Hannah 782 Purple Monona Badgers
15 Allen, Hannah 790 Blue Monona Badgers
Rabbit / Fancy Breed Rabbit / 04: Senior Doe (over 6 months)
33 Nichols, Lance 224 Blue Monona Bobcats
34 Nichols, Troy 228 Blue Monona Bobcats
77 Hillman, Miah 534 Blue Monona Bobcats
26 Hart, Delayne 711 Purple Monona East Monona Explorers
15 Allen, Hannah 778 Purple Best of Show-Fancy Rabbit Monona Badgers
15 Allen, Hannah 780 Blue Monona Badgers
15 Allen, Hannah 794 Blue Monona Badgers
Rabbit / Mixed Breed Rabbit / 04: Senior Doe (over 6 months)
32 Nichols, Dena 208 Purple Monona Bobcats
Rabbit / Rabbit Showmanship / 01: Senior Showmanship (Grades 9-12)
32 Nichols, Dena 209 White 2nd Monona Bobcats
33 Nichols, Lance 222 Red 2nd Monona Bobcats
98 Schmidt, Hali 677 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
26 Hart, Delayne 712 Blue 1st Champion Senior Rabbit Showman Monona East Monona Explorers
Rabbit / Rabbit Showmanship / 02: Intermediate Showmanship (Grades 7-8)
77 Hillman, Miah 536 Red 2nd Monona Bobcats
100 Riley, Teagan 736 Red 2nd Badgers
15 Allen, Hannah 776 Blue Champion Intermediate Rabbit Showman Monona Badgers
52 Polly, Ronda L 1146 White 1st Monona Mapleton Starspinners
Rabbit / Rabbit Showmanship / 03: Junior Showmanship (grades 4-6)
34 Nichols, Troy 229 Blue 1st Champion Junior Rabbit Showman Monona Bobcats
5 Simpson, Brielle 733 Red 2nd Monona Badgers
Sheep / Bottle Lambs / 03: Bottle Lamb-Junior
46 McGrain, Maisy 337 Purple Champion Junior Bottle Lamb Monona Badgers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 02: Ewe Lamb, Grade (under 1 Year)
64 Clemon, Taryn 439 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
83 Matthias, Abbie 565 Blue Westwood FFA
26 Hart, Delayne 703 Purple Monona East Monona Explorers
26 Hart, Delayne 704 Purple Champion Breeding Ewe Monona East Monona Explorers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 04: Ewe, Grade (over 1 year)
67 Pittet, Dylan 486 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe Monona The Breakfast Club
65 Pittet, Jaxon 487 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
68 Pittet, Marlee 488 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
26 Hart, Delayne 710 Purple Monona East Monona Explorers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 06: Ram Lamb, Grade (under 1 year)
26 Hart, Delayne 706 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Ram Monona East Monona Explorers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 08: Ram, Grade (over 1 year)
67 Pittet, Dylan 485 Purple Champion Breeding Ram Monona The Breakfast Club
Sheep / Home Grown Lamb / 01: Home Grown Lamb- Breeding or Market (under 1 year)
46 McGrain, Maisy 317 Blue Monona Badgers
83 Matthias, Abbie 562 Purple Reserve Champion Home Grown Lamb Westwood FFA
68 Pittet, Marlee 566 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
65 Pittet, Jaxon 571 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
67 Pittet, Dylan 574 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
66 Pittet, Ashlee 576 Blue Monona The Breakfast Club
26 Hart, Delayne 722 Purple Champion Home Grown Lamb Monona East Monona Explorers