2023 Monona County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 945
Results last updated at: 02/23/2024 12:29 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 01: Senior Showmanship (Grades 9-12)
16 Matthias, Abbie 103 4th Westwood FFA
17 Jensen, Bradley 115 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
34 Walker, Jaxson 165 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
39 Brenner, Ryan 233 Blue 1st Champion Senior Beef Showman Monona Mapleton Starspinners
40 Brenner, Katie 234 Red 2nd Monona Mapleton Starspinners
36 Nichols, Lance 255 4th Monona Bobcats
33 Parker, Leah 280 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
52 Parker, Ryan 284 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
58 Davis, Ashlyn 343 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
60 Davis, Colton 353 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
56 Schofield, Galvin 454 4th Monona Mapleton Starspinners
79 Anderson, Jayleigh 490 White 3rd Monona Bobcats
90 Koenig, Joanna 534 4th Monona Bobcats
92 Clemon, Taryn 592 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
110 Lichtenberg, Creighton 1218 4th Monona Bobcats
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 02: Intermediate Showmanship (Grades 7-8)
32 Smallwood, Claire 153 Blue 1st Champion Intermediate Beef Showman Monona Mapleton Starspinners
30 Neubaum, Kadance 617 White 3rd Monona East Monona Explorers
70 Gotto, Lincoln 1240 Red 2nd Monona Mapleton Starspinners
94 McGrain, Maisy 1241 4th Monona Badgers
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 03: Junior Showmanship (grades 4-6)
21 Nichols, Troy 195 Red 2nd Monona Bobcats
77 Beermann, Steele 482 4th Monona The Breakfast Club
31 Neubaum, Shane 621 4th Monona East Monona Explorers
99 Miller, Ivee 645 Blue 1st Champion Junior Beef Showman Monona Franklin Go-Getters
100 Miller, Kaylee 648 White 3rd Monona Franklin Go-Getters
113 Goslar, Maverick 853 4th Monona Bobcats
Beef / Breeding Beef / 01: Cow-Calf, second calf or older
30 Neubaum, Kadance 141 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
31 Neubaum, Shane 143 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
50 Jensen, Haley 278 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
92 Clemon, Taryn 585 Purple Champion Cow/Calf Pair Monona East Monona Explorers
28 Hanson, Peyton 734 Blue Monona Castana Wildcats
124 Jordan, Kaitlyn 870 Purple Monona Bobcats
125 Jordan, Sean 871 Blue Monona Bobcats
122 Wooster, Ava 887 Blue Monona Castana Wildcats
123 Wooster, Brynnan 888 Blue Monona Castana Wildcats
Beef / Breeding Beef / 02: Cow-Calf, first calf at side (Cow under 3 years of age)
50 Jensen, Haley 277 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
56 Schofield, Galvin 336 Purple Monona Mapleton Starspinners
79 Anderson, Jayleigh 488 Purple Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair Monona Bobcats
Beef / Breeding Beef / 05: Breeding Heifer, one to two years
30 Neubaum, Kadance 142 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
31 Neubaum, Shane 144 Blue Monona East Monona Explorers
32 Smallwood, Claire 151 Blue Monona Mapleton Starspinners
34 Walker, Jaxson 163 Purple Monona East Monona Explorers
39 Brenner, Ryan 201 Purple Champion Breeding Heifer Monona Mapleton Starspinners
40 Brenner, Katie 203 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Heifer Monona Mapleton Starspinners
70 Gotto, Lincoln 433 Blue Monona Mapleton Starspinners
110 Lichtenberg, Creighton 708 Blue Monona Bobcats
28 Hanson, Peyton 732 Blue Monona Castana Wildcats
Beef / Bucket Calf / 01: Open Class (K-2nd Grade)
3 Goslar, Hunter 7 Multi-color Maple Valley Clover Kids
19 Hamman, Will 130 Multi-color Monona Maple Valley Clover Kids
25 Hamman, Hank 131 Multi-color Monona Maple Valley Clover Kids
26 Hamman, Ada 132 Multi-color Maple Valley Clover Kids